TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

                                                      

Home
FOR REGISTRATION INFORMATION CLICK HERE
Participating Teams
Tournament Rules
Run Charts

 

 

SEEDING FOR SUNDAY'S GAMES WILL BE DONE BY WIN/LOSS RECORD THEN RUN DIFFERENTIAL WITH A +/- 8 RUN MAX PER GAME

 

No Metal Cleats on Temporary Mounds. (Nicolet, Lions and Noble Creek)

Please bring turf or tennis shoes.

 

 

Noble Creek Park Beaumont California (click link for map)

Lions Park in Banning (click link for map)

Beaumont High School (click link for map)

Banning High School (click link for map) Enter Filed off of San Gorgonio

100 West Westward Avenue
Banning, CA 92220

 

Run Charts - 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15/16U, 18U

 


8 Under - Saturday Games

8U

 

 

1

Beaumont Bears (7u) (A1)

2

Redlands Crush (A2)

3

Redlands Rebels (A3)

4

Desert Prospects (B1)

5

Beaumont Bombers (B3)

6

IV Venom (B2)

 

8A Bracket

 

Game #

Noble Creek

Time

F4

8:00 AM

1

1 (13) vs. 2 (9)
9:45 AM Please Join Us at Field 4 for Engine 57 Memorial Ceremony

10:30 AM

2

1 (5) vs. 3 (4)

12:25 PM

3

2 (9) vs. 3 (5)

 

8B Bracket

 

Game #

Noble Creek

Time

F4

2:20 PM

4

4 (8) vs. 5 (6)
4:15 PM 5 4 (11) vs. 6 (4)
6:10 PM 6 5 (4) vs. 6 (5)

 

Sunday Games

Championship

 

Time

Gm#

Noble Creek

Field 4

8:00 AM

7

(8) Redlands Crush vs. (13) Beaumont Bombers

9:55 AM

8

(2) IV Venom vs. (18) Redlands Rebels
11:50 AM 9 (3) Desert Prospects vs. (2) Beaumont Bombers
1:45 PM 10 (7) Beaumont Bears (7u) vs. (4) Redlands Rebels

3:45 PM

11

(26) Desert Prospects vs. (12) Beaumont Bears (7u)
CHAMPION - Desert Prospects

 

 


 

9 Under - Saturday Games

9U

 

1

Redland Crush (1)

2

Express (4)

3

Henderson Pride (5)

4

Valley Cats (2)

5

Riverside Stars (3)

 

 

Game #

Noble Creek

Time

F7

8:00 AM

1

1 (20) vs. 2 (2)
9:45 AM Please Join Us at Field 4 for Engine 57 Memorial Ceremony

10:20 AM

2

1 (18) vs. 3 (2)

12:15 PM

3

2 (4) vs. 4 (4)
2:10 PM 4 3 (2) vs. 5 (10)
4:05 PM 5 4 (6) vs. 5 (5)

 

Sunday Games

Championship Bracket

 

Time

 Gm#

Noble Creek

Field 7

8:00 AM

6

(10) Express vs. (9) Henderson Pride

9:55 AM

7

 (9) Valley Cats vs. (8) Riverside Stars
11:50 AM 8 Redland Crush vs. Express

1:45 PM

9

 (1) Valley Cats vs. (17) Redland Crush
CHAMPION - Redlands Crush

 

 


 

10 Under - Saturday Games

10U

 

1

Redlands Crush (1)

2

Chino Bruins (5)

3

Desert Baseball (3)

4

So Cal Bears (2)

5

66ers BBC (4)
 

Time

Game #

Beaumont HS Softball

8:30 AM

1

1 (19) vs. 2 (8)

10:30 AM

2

1 (3) vs. 3 (0)

12:30 PM

3

2 (3) vs. 4 (11)

2:30 PM

4

3 (9) vs. 5 (3)
4:30 PM 5 4 (3) vs. 5 (5)

Sunday Games

 

Championship Bracket

 

Time

Gm#

Beaumont HS Softball

8:00 AM

6

(13) 66ers BBC vs. (0) Chino Bruins

9:55 AM

7

(2) So Cal Bears vs. (6) Desert Baseball

11:50 AM

8

(8) Redlands Crush vs. (3) 663rs BBC

1:45 PM

9

(1) Desert Baseball vs. (6) Redlands Crush
CHAMPION - Redlands Crush

 

 


 

11 Under - Saturday Games

11U

 

1

Riverside Riot (5)

2

IE Elite Navy (4)

3

Team Easton Royal (9)

4

Chino Bruins (12)

5

Rampage (2)

6

Beaumont Pitbulls (7)

7

Moreno Valley Thunder (3)

8

Team Easton Gold (6)

9

Shockwave (10)

10

Blacksmith Baseball (11)

11

IV Venom (8)

12 Phenom (1)

 

 

Game #

Noble Creek

Time

F5

8:00 AM

1

1 (6) vs. 2 (7)

9:45 AM Please Join Us at Field 4 for Engine 57 Memorial Ceremony

10:30 AM

2

1 (9) vs. 3 (1)

12:25 PM

3

2 (6) vs. 3 (2)

2:20 PM

4

4 (0) vs. 5 (15)

4:15 PM

5

4 (1) vs. 6 (13)

6:10 PM

6

5 (5) vs. 6 (3)

 

Time

Game #

Lions

8:00 AM

7

7 (7) vs. 8 (6)

9:55 AM

8

7 (12) vs. 9 (6)

11:50 AM

9

8 (17) vs. 9 (4)

1:45 PM

10

10 (1) vs. 11 (13)

3:30 PM

11

10  (4) vs. 12 (14)

5:35 PM

12

11 (5) vs. 12 (8)

 

Sunday Games

 

Championship Bracket

 

 

Game #

Noble Creek

Time

F5

8:00 AM

13

(13) Rampage vs. (0) Moreno Valley Thunder

9:55 AM

14

 (4) Phenom  vs. (3) IE Elite Navy

11:50 AM

15

(12) Rampage vs. (0) Phenom
CHAMPION - Rampage

 

Silver Bracket

 

Time

Game #

Lions

8:00 AM

16

(14) Team Easton Gold vs. (4) Beaumont Pitbulls

9:55 AM

17

(3) Riverside Riot  vs. (2) IV Venom

11:50 AM

18

(2) Team Easton Gold vs. (3) Riverside Riot
SILVER CHAMPION - Riverside Riot

 

Bronze Bracket

 

Time

Game #

Lions

1:45 PM

19

(6) Shockwave vs. (10 Blacksmith Baseball

3:40 PM

20

(11) Team Easton Royal vs. (1) Chino Bruins

5:35 PM

21

(7) Blacksmith Baseball vs. (12) Team Easton Royal
BRONZE CHAMPION - Team Easton Royal

 

 

 


 

12 Under - Saturday Games

12U

 

1

ABD (2)

2

So Cal Sundevils (10)

3

IV Rise (11)

4

Desert Knights (1)

5

Riverside Astros (7)

6

Redlands Rebels (9)

7

IE Shock (3)

8

NC Buccs (5)

9

So Cal Beast (6)

10

Upland Heat Black (4)

11

JG Baseball (8)

 

 

Game #

Noble Creek

Time

F2

 12:30 PM

1

1 (20) vs. 2 (1)

2:25 PM

2

1 (26) vs. 3 (1)

4:20 PM

3

2 (2) vs. 4 (13)

6:15 PM

4

3 (0) vs. 4 (17)

 

 

Game #

Noble Creek

Time

F3

8:00 AM

5

5 (13) vs. 6 (12)
9:45 AM Please Join Us at Field 4 for Engine 57 Memorial Ceremony

10:30 AM

6

5 (1) vs. 7 (20)

12:25 PM

7

6 (3)  vs. 7 (8)
2:20 PM 8 8 (6) vs. 9 (0)
4:15 PM 9 10 (7) vs. 11 (6)
6:10 PM 10 8 (0) vs. 10 (6)

 

 

Game #

Noble Creek

Time

F6

6:30 PM

11

9 (6) vs. 11 (4)

 

 

Sunday Games

Championship Bracket

 

Time

Gm#

Noble Creek

Field 2

8:00 AM

12 (5) IE Shock vs. (7) So Cal Beast

10:00 AM

13 (4) Upland Heat Black vs. (3) NC Buccs

12:00 PM

14

(9) ABD vs. (10) So Cal Beast
2:00 PM 15 (7) Desert Knights vs. (3) Upland Heat Black

4:00 PM

16

(3) So Cal Beast vs. (2) Desert Knights
CHAMPION - So Cal Beast

 

Silver Bracket

 

Time

Gm#

Noble Creek

Field 3

8:00 AM

17 (4) So Cal Sundevils vs.  (3) IV Rise

10:00 AM

18 (4) JG Baseball vs. (3) Redlands Rebels

12:00 PM

19

(8) Riverside Astros vs. (7) So Cal Sundevils

2:00 PM

20

(17) JG Baseball  vs. (0) Riverside Astros
SILVER CHAMPION - JG Baseball

 

 

 


 

13 Under - Saturday Games

 

13U

 

1

Cali Reckless Red (2)

2

Beaumont Bombers (4)

3

Blacksmith Baseball (6)

4

Spartans (12)

5

Cali Reckless Blue (10)

6

Nevada D Backs (7)

7

Ruffryderz (5)

8

Express (3)

9

ABD (8)

10

Alta Loma Storm (9)

11

LaQuinta Scorpions (1)

12

GBG (11)

 

   

Noble Creek

 

Noble Creek

 

Noble Creek

Time

Game #

F1

Game #

F2

Game #

F6

7:45 AM

1

1 (4) vs. 2 (2)

2

3 (8) vs. 4 (0)    
9:45 AM Please Join Us at Field 4 for Engine 57 Memorial Ceremony

10:30 AM

3

1 (9) vs. 3 (3)

4

2 (11) vs. 4 (3)

5

9 (7) vs. 10 (5)

12:30 PM

6

5 (2) vs. 6 (3)    

7

9 (6) vs. 11 (8)

2:30 PM

8

5 (2) vs. 7 (6)     9 10 (4) vs. 12 (3)

4:30 PM

10

6 (4) vs. 8 (5)     11 11 (12) vs. 12 (0)

6:30 PM

12

7 (4) vs. 8 (5)        

 

 

Sunday Games

Championship Bracket

 

   

Noble Creek

Time

Game #

F1

7:45 AM

13

(6) Express vs. (5) Blacksmith Baseball

9:45 AM

14

(5) Beaumont Bombers  vs. (2) Ruffryderz

11:45 AM

15

(4) Cali Reckless Red vs. (10) Express

1:45 PM

16

(2) LaQuinta Scorpions vs. (1) Beaumont Bombers

3:45 PM

17

(2) Express vs. (4) LaQuinta Scorpions
CHAMPION - LaQuinta Scorpions

 

 

Silver Bracket

 

   

Noble Creek

Time

Game #

F6

7:45 AM

18

(7) Alta Loma Storm vs. (3) Spartans

9:45 AM

19

 (9) Cali Reckless Blue vs.  (2) GBG

11:45 AM

20

(12) ABD vs. (0) Alta Loma Storm

1:45 PM

21

 (5) Nevada D Backs vs. (2) Cali Reckless Blue

3:45 PM

22

(0) ABD vs. (8) Nevada D Backs
SILVER CHAMPION - Nevada D Backs

 

 


 

14 Under - Saturday

 

14U

 

1

Ruffryderz (9)

2

Smoke and Fire BBC (7)

3

Menace (2)

4

Desert Heat (10)

5

ABD (1)

6

LaQuinta Academy (5)

7

Tribe Select (4)

8 So Cal Riot (6)
9

Menifee Militia (3)

10

IE Evolution (8)

11 DBA Braves (11)

 

Time

Game #

Lions Big

10:00 AM

1

4 (0) vs. 5 (13)

12:10 PM

2

4 (3) vs. 6 (8)

2:20 PM

3

5 (11) vs. 11 (0)

4:30 PM

4

6 (5) vs. 7 (6)
6:40 PM 5 7 (9) vs. 11 (2)

 

Time

Game #

Banning HS JV

Game #

Beaumont HS JV

8:00 AM

6

8 (1) vs. 9 (13)

7

1 (4)  vs. 2 (8)

10:10 AM

8

8 (7) vs. 10 (3)

9

1 (0) vs. 3 (10)

12:20 PM

10

9 (7) vs. 10 (4)

11

2 (2) vs. 3 (14)

 

 

Sunday Games

Championship Bracket

 

Time

Gm#

Banning HS JV

7:30 AM

12

(5) Menifee Militia vs. (3) So Cal Riot

9:40 AM

13

(6) Tribe Select vs. (5) LaQuinta Academy

11:50 AM

14

(10) Menace vs.  (0) Menifee Militia

2:00 PM

15

(7) ABD vs. (11) Tribe Select

4:10 PM

16

(14) Menace  vs. (7) Tribe Select
CHAMPION - Menace

 

Sliver Bracket

 

Time

Gm#

Lions Big

8:00 AM

17

(1) Desert Heat vs. (4) DBA Braves

10:10 AM

18

IE Evolution vs. Ruffryderz

12:20 PM

19

(10) Smoke and Fire BBC vs. (2) DBA Braves

2:30 PM

20

(3) IE Evolution vs. (11)Smoke and Fire BBC
SILVER CHAMPION - Smoke and Fire BBC

 

 

 


 

15/16 Under - Saturday

15/16U

 

1

GBG Navy (5)

2

Pacific Coast Baseball (4)

3

Ruffryderz (2)

4

So Cal Rebels (3)

5

Colton Nighthawks (6)

6

GBG White (1)

 

Time

Game #

Beaumont HS Varsity

8:00 AM

1

1 (10) vs. 2 (11)

10:20 AM

2

1 (4) vs. 3 (5)

12:40 PM

3

2 (3) vs. 3 (5)

3:00 PM

4

4 (5) vs. 5 (1)
5:20 PM 5 4 (1) vs. 6 (4)
7:40 PM 6 5 (0) vs. 6 (15)

 

Sunday Games

Championship Bracket

 

Time

Gm#

Beaumont HS Varsity

Gm#

Beaumont HS JV

8:00 AM

7

(5) Pacific Coast Baseball vs. (4) GBG Navy

8

(11) So Cal Rebels vs. (1) Colton Nighthawks

10:10 AM

9

(4) GBG White vs. (3) Pacific Coast Baseball

10

(5) Ruffryderz vs. (6) So Cal Rebels

12:20 PM

11

(4) GBG White vs. (7) So Cal Rebels
CHAMPION - So Cal Rebels
   

 

 

 

 


 

18 Under - Saturday

18U

 

1

San Diego Turbos (1)

2

Bullpen Academy (5)

3

29 Palms Prospects (6)

4

SC Bandits (4)

5

Bird Dog Baseball (2)

6

Highlanders (3)

 

Time

Game #

Banning HS Varsity

Game #

Banning HS JV

8:00 AM

1

1 (12) vs. 2 (3)    

10:20 AM(

2

1 (14) vs. 3 (6)    

12:40 PM

3

2 (10) vs. 4 (10)    

3:00 PM

4

3 (0) vs. 6 (13)

5

4 (3) vs. 5 (6)

5:20 PM

6

5 (9) vs. 6 (1)    

 

 

Sunday Games

Championship

 

Time

Game #

Banning HS Varsity

7:30 AM

7

(4) Highlanders vs. (6) 29 Palms Prospects

9:40 AM

8

(9) SC Bandits vs. (1) Bullpen Academy
11:50 AM 9 (10) Bird Dog Baseball vs. (0) 29 Palms Prospects

2:00 PM

10

(9) San Diego Turbos vs. (6) SC Bandits

4:10 PM

11

(10) Bird Dog Baseball  vs. (1) San Diego Turbos
CHAMPION - Bird Dog Baseball