RUN CHARTS

                                                             

Home
Participating Teams
Tournament Rules
Tournament Schedule
FOR REGISTRATION INFORMATION CLICK HERE

 

SEEDING FOR SUNDAY'S GAMES WILL BE DONE BY THE FOLLOWING:

 

HEAD-TO-HEAD RECORD AMONG ALL TIED TEAMS

RUN DIFFERENTIAL FOR ALL GAMES (MAX OF 8 IN ANY ONE GAME)

RUNS ALLOWED FOR ALL GAMES

COIN FLIP

 

 

8U

 

Records

Run

Runs Allowed by Game

Runs Allowed

Teams

Wins Losses Ties Differential Game 1 Game 2 Total Allowed
Beaumont Bears (7u) (A1 Seed) 2 0 0   9 4 13

Redlands Crush (A2 Seed)

1 1 0   13 5 18

IV Venom (B2 Seed)

1 1 0   11 4 15
Beaumont Bombers (B3 Seed) 0 2 0   8 5 13
Desert Prospects (B1 Seed) 2 0 0   6 4 10
Redlands Rebels (A3 Seed) 0 2 0   5 9 14

 

 


 

9U

 

Records

Run

Runs Allowed by Game

Runs Allowed

Teams

Wins Losses Ties Differential Game 1 Game 2 Total Allowed

Redland Crush (1 Seed)

2 0 0   2 2 4
Valley Cats (2 Seed) 1 0 1   4 5 9
Express (4 Seed) 0 1 1   20 4 24
Henderson Pride (5 Seed) 0 2 0   18 10 28
Riverside Stars (3 Seed) 1 1 0   2 6 8

 

 


 

10U

 

Records

Run

Runs Allowed by Game

Runs Allowed

Teams

Wins Losses Ties Differential Game 1 Game 2 Total Allowed
Redlands Crush (1 Seed) 2 0 0   8 0 8
Chino Bruins (5 Seed) 0 2 0   19 11 30
So Cal Bears (2 Seed) 1 1 0   3 5 8
66ers BBC (4 Seed) 1 1 0   9 3 12
Desert Baseball (3 Seed) 1 1 0   3 3 6

 

 


 

11U

 

Records

Run

Runs Allowed by Game

Runs Allowed

Teams

Wins Losses Ties Differential Game 1 Game 2 Total Allowed

Riverside Riot (5 Seed)

1 1 0   7 1 8
IE Elite Navy (4 Seed) 2 0 0   6 2 8
Shockwave (10 Seed) 0 2 0   12 17 29
Moreno Valley Thunder (3 Seed) 2 0 0   6 6 12

Blacksmith Baseball (11 Seed)

0 2 0   13 14 27
IV Venom (8 Seed) 1 1 0   1 8 9
Rampage (2 Seed) 2 0 0   0 3 3
Team Easton Gold (6 Seed) 1 1 0   7 4 11
Chino Bruins (12 Seed) 0 2 0   15 13 18
Team Easton Royal (9 Seed) 0 2 0   9 6 15
Beaumont Pitbulls (7 Seed) 1 1 0   5 5 10
Phenom (1 Seed) 2 0 0   4 5 9

 

 


 

12U

 

Records

Run

Runs Allowed by Game

Runs Allowed

Teams

Wins

Losses

Ties

Differential

Game 1

Game 2

Total Allowed

IE Shock (3 Seed)

2 0 0   1 3 4
NC Buccs (5 Seed) 1 1 0   0 6 6

Riverside Astros (7 Seed)

1 1 0   12 20 22
So Cal Beast (6 Seed) 1 1 0   6 4 10
IV Rise (11 Seed) 0 2 0   26 17 43

Redlands Rebels (9 Seed)

0 2 0   13 8 21
Upland Heat Black (4 Seed) 2 0 0   6 0 6
So Cal Sundevils (10 Seed) 0 2 0   20 13 33
ABD (2 Seed) 2 0 0   1 1 2
Desert Knights (1 Seed) 2 0 0   2 0 2
JG Baseball (8 Seed) 0 2 0   7 6 13

 

 


 

13U

 

Records

Run

Runs Allowed by Game

Runs Allowed

Teams

Wins Losses Ties Differential Game 1 Game 2 Total Allowed

Cali Reckless Red (2 Seed)

2 0 0   2 3 5
Cali Reckless Blue (10 Seed) 0 2 0   3 6 9
Nevada D Backs (7 Seed) 1 1 0   2 5 7
Alta Loma Storm (9 Seed) 1 1 0   7 3 10

Express (3 Seed)

2 0 0   4 4 4
Blacksmith Baseball (6 Seed) 1 1 0   0 9 9
Ruffryderz (5 Seed) 1 1 0   2 5 7
Spartans (12 Seed) 0 2 0   8 11 19
Beaumont Bombers (4 Seed) 1 1 0   4 3 7
ABD (8 Seed) 1 1 0   5 8 13
GBG (11 Seed) 0 2 0   4 12 16
LaQuinta Scorpions (1 Seed) 2 0 0   6 0 6

 

 


 

14U

 

Records

Run

Runs Allowed by Game

Runs Allowed

Teams

Wins Losses Ties Differential Game 1 Game 2 Total Allowed

IE Evolution (8 Seed)

0 2 0   7 7 14
Ruffryderz (9 Seed) 0 2 0   8 10 18

Menace (2 Seed)

2 0 0   0 2 2

LaQuinta Academy (5 seed)

1 1 0   3 6 9
Tribe Select (4 Seed) 2 0 0   5 2 7

ABD (1 Seed)

2 0 0   0 0 0
Smoke and Fire BBC (7 Seed) 1 1 0   4 14 18

Menifee Militia (3 Seed)

2 0 0   1 4 5
Desert Heat (10 Seed) 0 2 0   13 8 21
So Cal Riot (6 Seed) 1 1 0   13 3 16
DBA Braves (11 Seed) 0 2 0   11 9 20

 

 


 

15/16U

 

Records

Run

Runs Allowed by Game

Runs Allowed

Teams Wins Losses Ties Differential Game 1 Game 2 Total Allowed

GBG Navy (5 Seed)

0 2 0   11 5 16
GBG White (1 Seed) 2 0 0   1 0 1
Ruffryderz (2 Seed) 2 0 0   4 3 7
So Cal Rebels (3seed) 1 1 0   1 4 5
Pacific Coast Baseball (4 Seed) 1 1 0   10 5 15
Colton Nighthawks (6 Seed) 0 2 0   5 15 20

 

 


 

18U

 

Records

Run

Runs Allowed by Game

Runs Allowed

Teams Wins Losses Ties Differential Game 1 Game 2 Total Allowed

SC Bandits (4 Seed)

0 1 1   10 6 16
Highlanders (3 Seed) 1 1 0   0 9 9

San Diego Turbos (1 Seed)

2 0 0   3 6 9
Bullpen Academy (5 Seed) 0 1 1   12 10 22
29 Palms Prospects (6 Seed) 0 2 0   14 13 27
Bird Dog Baseball (2 Seed) 2 0 0   3 1 4